Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Kashmiri Mirchi,Jeera Sabut,Jeera Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Imli,Methi Seeds
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 02:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J. ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2023 21:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2023 21:49:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 07:19:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rashmi Enterprise | - | 24-09-2023 11:58:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shree Riddhi Siddhi Trading Co | - | 20-09-2023 17:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Riddhi Siddhi Trading Co | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Kashmiri Mirchi,Jeera Sabut,Jeera Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Imli,Methi Seeds | 196205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Kashmiri Mirchi,Jeera Sabut,Jeera Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Imli,Methi Seeds | 237955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.J. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Kashmiri Mirchi,Jeera Sabut,Jeera Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Imli,Methi Seeds | 246005.00 | L3 |