Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermoplastic Cable Junction Box With Cable Terminals, Support For Terminals, With Metric Knockouts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/323812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohan Plastic Industries(MSE) | Item Categories : Thermoplastic Cable Junction Box with cable terminals, support for terminals, with metric knockouts | 54830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Item Categories : Thermoplastic Cable Junction Box with cable terminals, support for terminals, with metric knockouts | 54950.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreResurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of koyyoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.80 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of koyyoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.80 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of dodderi block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.30 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of dodderi block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.30 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sonandoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sonandoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type