Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Pipe,Wheel Brg,Gear Lever Kit,Cabin Lifting Pipe,Wiper Arm With Geare,Foot Rust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4278525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURJYOT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 21:20:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 12-12-2023 10:28:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sayenjali Overseas | - | 12-12-2023 11:23:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEERING PIPE,WHEEL BRG,GEAR LEVER KIT,CABIN LIFTING PIPE,WIPER ARM WITH GEARE,FOOT RUST | 7652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURJYOT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEERING PIPE,WHEEL BRG,GEAR LEVER KIT,CABIN LIFTING PIPE,WIPER ARM WITH GEARE,FOOT RUST | 9173.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sayenjali Overseas (MII) | Item Categories : STEERING PIPE,WHEEL BRG,GEAR LEVER KIT,CABIN LIFTING PIPE,WIPER ARM WITH GEARE,FOOT RUST | 10324.00 | L3 |