Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor,Ups,Mouse,Keyboard,Mouse Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Autonomous | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABS INFOTEL
4440030
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS INFOTEL | - | 30-01-2024 11:36:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BCS MEDIA AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 11:43:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 11:39:08 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Mehulendra Corporation | - | 30-01-2024 11:26:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMIKRON SYSTEMS | - | 30-01-2024 11:37:22 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 18:23:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKYDOTS SYSTEM | - | 30-01-2024 11:22:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS INFOTEL(MII) | Item Categories : Monitor,UPS,Mouse,Keyboard,Mouse pad | 4440030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Monitor,UPS,Mouse,Keyboard,Mouse pad | 5013610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BCS MEDIA AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Monitor,UPS,Mouse,Keyboard,Mouse pad | 5270930.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 4098780.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Mouse pad | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 8750.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type