Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Sanitation Gardening
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3768893
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 22:04
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANFUL SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

6222417.84

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Varun Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN VIEW 21-08-2023 14:02:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 MANFUL SOLUTIONS 21-08-2023 13:31:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 PRECEPTOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES 18-08-2023 12:57:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SARV UTTHAN WELFARE 18-08-2023 14:47:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 SKYLANCE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:39:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SRI VIRAJESHWAR HARIT VATIKA 08-08-2023 13:06:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 UNIVERSAL SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES 08-08-2023 11:13:24 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANFUL SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Sanitation Gardening 6222417.84 L1
2 GREEN VIEW Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Sanitation Gardening 6420412.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Sanitation Gardening Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6222417.840