Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Dnmg 150604 Tf Gr. Ic 807 Or Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3508165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 Title : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 MAKE: ISCAR | 26-06-2023 16:22:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G M T UDYOG | Make : TUNGALOY Model : DNMG150604-HRF AH8015 Title : DNMG150604-HRF AH8015 | 22-06-2023 22:52:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Make : ISCAR Model : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 Title : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 MAKE: ISCAR | 26-06-2023 18:56:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | P & C ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA Model : 4171143 Title : DNMG150604 MR WP15CT | 27-06-2023 12:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PURSHOTAM CO PVT LTD | Make : SANDVIK AISA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DNMG 15 06 04-MF 1105 Title : DNMG 15 06 04-MF 1105 | 27-06-2023 13:22:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RENOVIZE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MOTHERSON SUMITOMO Model : TORX Title : TRX06 | 22-06-2023 12:32:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : DNMG 150604 EA TT9225 Title : DNMG 150604 EA TT9225 | 27-06-2023 14:03:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P & C ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 OR EQUIVALENT | 98648.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M T UDYOG | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 OR EQUIVALENT | 118118.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 OR EQUIVALENT | 217804.40 | L3 |
| 4 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 OR EQUIVALENT | 219362.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PURSHOTAM CO PVT LTD | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 OR EQUIVALENT | 225940.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AGNI AUTOMATION AND SECURITY | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 150604-TF GR. IC 807 OR EQUIVALENT | 303732.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type