Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintaining Water Distribution 2025 26 Removal Of Blockage, Garbages And Debris For Lb Main Canal From Ch 20/200km To 31/600km, All Its Branches
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Is Proposed For Works&Amp#X0d
Before And During The Water Distribution. Blocks&Amp#X0d
And Garbage In The Canal Along With Water Is A&Amp#X0d
Major Issue During Water Distribution. This Often&Amp#X0d
Leads To Clogging Of The Sluices, Heading Of Water&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_Irrig_789638_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/3124/2025_5_6_5/1 |
| Tender Fee | 1030 |
| EMD | 11641 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Palakkad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1300970 |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2025
Expired 357 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Water distribution 2025-26- removal of blockage, garbages and debris for peringottukurissi canal and its branches
Peringottukurussi canal offtakes from ch &#x0d 17/200 of left bank main canal. this&#x0d estimate is prepared for the maintenance of the&#x0d peringottukurussi canal and its branch canals
Read moreGeneral-mp-es_maintaining water distribution-2025-26-removal of blockage, garbages and debris for chulannur canal and its sub canals-general civil work
This work is proposed before and during the&#x0d water distribution. tree logs, silt ,weeds and&#x0d garbage in the canal is a major issue during&#x0d water distribution. this often leads to clogging&#x0d of the sluices, heading of water and overtopping&#x0d of the
Read moreGeneral-mp-lbc-canal section mathur- annual maintenance of peringottukurissi canal and its branches maintaining water distribution, urgent rectification works removal of garbages ,restoration of branches for maintaining water distribution cutting of
General-mp-lbc-canal section mathur- annual maintenance of peringottukurissi canal and its branches maintaining water distribution, urgent rectification works removal of garbages ,restoration of branches for maintaining water distribution
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- water distribution-2024-25 -lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km, all its branches and sub canals.-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- water distribution-2024-25 -lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km, all its branches and sub canals.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-ap-2025-26-mp-annual maintenance-2025-26 -silt removal , jungle clearance for lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
General-ap-2025-26-mp-annual&#x0d maintenance-2025-26 -silt removal , jungle&#x0d clearance for lb main canal from ch&#x0d 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-monsoon preparedness 2025-2026-mp-lbc-ps- lb main canal from ch 0/300km to 20/200km and its branches and field channels-general civil work
General-monsoon preparedness&#x0d 2025-2026-mp-lbc-ps- lb main canal from&#x0d ch 0/300km to 20/200km and its branches and&#x0d field channels-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024- 2025-urgent rectification works to lb main canal and its branches for maintaining canal, engaging pump operators for maintaining the water distribution-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-&#x0d 2025-urgent rectification works to lb main&#x0d canal and its branches for maintaining canal,&#x0d engaging pump operators for maintaining the&#x0d water distribution-general civil work
Read morePvip-removal of blockage, slipped up earth and engaging wood cutter and canal watchers for main canal and its branches and distributaries for the year 2024-25
Pvip-removal of blockage, slipped up earth and engaging wood cutter
Read morePvip-removal of blockage, slipped up earth and engaging wood cutter and canal watchers for main canal and its branches and distributaries for the year 2025-26
Pvip-removal of blockage, slipped up earth and engaging wood cutter and canal watchers
Read moreof your Industry type