Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Mp Annual Maintenance 2024 25 Water Distribution 2024 25 Lb Main Canal From Ch 20/200km To 31/600km, All Its Branches And Sub Canals. General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Mp Annual Maintenance 2024 25 Water Distribution 2024 25 Lb Main Canal From Ch 20/200km To 31/600km, All Its Branches And Sub Canals. General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_690954_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/3258/2024_5_6_5/1 |
| Tender Fee | 1030 |
| EMD | 11652 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Koduvayur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1075430 |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
Read moreMaintaining water distribution -2025-26 removal of blockage, garbages and debris for lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km, all its branches
Annual maintenance is proposed for works&#x0d before and during the water distribution. blocks&#x0d and garbage in the canal along with water is a&#x0d major issue during water distribution. this often&#x0d leads to clogging of the sluices, heading of water&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-monsoon preparedness 2025-2026-mp-lbc-ps- lb main canal from ch 0/300km to 20/200km and its branches and field channels-general civil work
General-monsoon preparedness&#x0d 2025-2026-mp-lbc-ps- lb main canal from&#x0d ch 0/300km to 20/200km and its branches and&#x0d field channels-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-water distribution 2024-25- chulannur canal and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-water distribution 2024-25-&#x0d chulannur canal and its sub canals-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-monsoon preparedness-2024- 2025-lb main canal 0/300km to 20/200km and its branch canal and all field channels
This work has been included under monsoon&#x0d preparedness - emergency work for the&#x0d malampuzha project. during 2024-25 monsoon&#x0d season, due to the deposition ofgarbages, falling&#x0d of trees etc
Read moreGeneral-ap-2025-26-mp-annual maintenance-2025-26 -silt removal , jungle clearance for lb main canal from ch 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
General-ap-2025-26-mp-annual&#x0d maintenance-2025-26 -silt removal , jungle&#x0d clearance for lb main canal from ch&#x0d 20/200km to 31/600km.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-water distribution -2024-25- in mankara, pathirippala, palappuram branch canals and sub canals -general civil work
Malampuzha damis the second largest dam and&#x0d reservoirs in kerala,located near palakkad,built&#x0d post independence by the then madras state.&#x0d situated in the scenic hills of the western ghats&#x0d in the background
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25- ethanur, kakkayur and koduvayur branch canals.-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance-2024-25-&#x0d ethanur, kakkayur and koduvayur branch&#x0d canals.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- chulannur branch canal between ch 24/050 km to td, and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- chulannur branch canal between ch 24/050 km to td, and its sub canals-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- kurussi-pampadi branch canal between ch 0/000 km to td and its sub canals-general civil work
General-mp-annual maintenance 2024-25- kurussi-pampadi branch canal between ch 0/000 km to td and its sub canals-general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type