Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Javelins As Per Is 4613,Discus (Rubber / Pvc) Athletics,Step Hurdl
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4578399
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS

Contract Value

43525

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajeev
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DSG INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : Volleyballs 23-02-2024 23:41:23 N/A Qualified
2 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Make : Sparton Model : SUPER VOLLEY 24-02-2024 16:45:27 N/A Qualified
3 Sports and fitness Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : Cosco shot volley rubber moulded 24-02-2024 18:48:33 N/A Qualified
4 SPORTS GROUP Make : NA Model : VOLLEY BALL NIVIA SPIKESTER 20-02-2024 22:13:52 N/A Qualified
5 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Make : nivia Model : NIVIA SPIKESTER 24-02-2024 14:52:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sports and fitness Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Javelins as per IS 4613,Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics,Step Hurdl 43150.00 Disqualified
2 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Javelins as per IS 4613,Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics,Step Hurdl 43525.00 L1
3 DSG INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Javelins as per IS 4613,Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics,Step Hurdl 151300.00 L2
4 HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Javelins as per IS 4613,Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics,Step Hurdl 202818.00 L3
5 SPORTS GROUP Item Categories : Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Javelins as per IS 4613,Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics,Step Hurdl 306410.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
nivia Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Flexible Leather Volleyballs nivia NIVIA SPIKESTER 12 ₹ 7800.000
Unbranded IAAF Aluminium Alloy Javelins For Men NA FRI-01 6 ₹ 10200.000
Unbranded PVC Discus NA PVC 2 KG Discus 6 ₹ 8100.000
BELCO PVC (Polyvinyl chloride) 5 Step Hurdle BELCO 5 Step Hurdle 5 ₹ 750.000
YENOX Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm YENOX PSYB-01 6 ₹ 8700.000
Unbranded Synthetic Material Badminton Shuttle Cock NA Badminton shuttle cock (yonex) (mavis 200i) 50 ₹ 4500.000
FREEMANS Steel NO 30 FREEMANS DC50 1 ₹ 2000.000
FREEMANS Plastic YES 50 FREEMANS FREEMAN TAPE 50M 1 ₹ 1475.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise