Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hopper Tipper Dumper,Backhoe Loader,Vacuum Emptier,Hydrolic Trolley,Wheel Barrow
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3734521
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 21:32
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

9970000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anand Dewangan
Department: Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DGS&D INDIA CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper 14-08-2023 14:56:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 R K CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE 14-08-2023 13:41:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
3 SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE Title : MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE) 14-08-2023 12:49:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper,BACKHOE LOADER,Vacuum Emptier,HYDROLIC TROLLEY,WHEEL BARROW 9970000.00 L1
2 DGS&D INDIA CORPORATION Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper,BACKHOE LOADER,Vacuum Emptier,HYDROLIC TROLLEY,WHEEL BARROW 10568000.00 L2
3 R K CORPORATION Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper,BACKHOE LOADER,Vacuum Emptier,HYDROLIC TROLLEY,WHEEL BARROW 10610000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE) TATA TATA ACE 2 ₹ 3600000.000
3 DX BACKHOE LOADER TATA HITACHI 3DX TATA HITACHI 1 ₹ 3350000.000
vacuum emptier NA NA 1 ₹ 2420000.000
TWO WHEEL HYDROLIC TROLLEY NA NA 2 ₹ 400000.000
WHEEL BARROW NA NA 20 ₹ 200000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise