Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Chromium Bar 110 Mm Diameter, Cr 0.6 To 1.2% , Cu Balance, Size Diameter 110 Mm, Length– 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4259342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CU BAR-110X300 MM Model : CU BAR-110X300MM Title : CU BAR-110X300 MM | 12-12-2023 15:27:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COPPER CHROMIUM BAR 110 MM DIAMETER, CR-0.6 TO 1.2 Title : COPPER CHROMIUM BAR 110 MM DIAMETER, CR-0.6 TO 1.2% , CU-BALANCE, SIZE-DIAMETER-110 MM, LENGTH– 300 | 03-12-2023 12:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MIPALLOY | Make : MIPALLOY Model : DIA 110 X 300 MM Title : DIA 110 X 300 MM COPPER CHROMIUM BAR | 12-12-2023 10:07:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS | Make : CUCRZR-110X300 MM BAR Model : CUCRZR-110X300MM BAR Title : CUCRZR-110X300 MM BAR | 12-12-2023 17:24:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WADSON METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WADSON METALS Model : WADSON MAKE MODEL Title : COPPER CHROMIUM BAR DIAMETER 110MM, LENGTH 300MM | 12-12-2023 13:31:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type