Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Security Room Setup At Gmt Colony Entrance Mahanadi Coalfields Limited ποΈπ‘οΈ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (Mcnl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Re Tendering For The Provision Of A Security Room At The Entrance Of Gmt Colony In Talcher Area. π π Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 33,000/ . π° Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Security Systems, And Maintenance Plans, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Specifications. π Keywords: Security Room, Gmt Colony, Talcher Area, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Security Room At The Entrance Of Gmt Colony Under Talcher Area.Re Tender
|
| Description |
Providing Security Room At The Entrance Of Gmt Colony Under Talcher Area.Re Tender
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_306031_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/GM(TA)/SO(C)/ e-Tender/23-24/75 dt 28.03.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TALCHER AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317116 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Inviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreProviding security room at the entrance of gmt colony under talcher area.
Providing security room at the entrance of gmt colony under talcher area.
Read moreRenovation of existing septic tank and inspection chamber at dera colony under talcher colliery of talcher area.re tender
Renovation of existing septic tank and inspection chamber at dera colony under talcher colliery of talcher area.re tender
Read moreRepair and maintenance of manager office at handidhua colliery under talcher colliery, talcher area.re-tender
Repair and maintenance of manager office at handidhua colliery under talcher colliery, talcher area.re-tender
Read moreProviding and fixing paver block at gmt colony, dlb colony, mrs colony and other surrounding areas under talcher area.
Providing and fixing paver block at gmt colony, dlb colony, mrs colony and other surrounding areas under talcher area.
Read moreProviding and laying app (atactic polypropylene polymer) on roof top of qtr. no. b/1,4,7 and 10 at mrs colony under talcher area.re-tender
Providing and laying app (atactic polypropylene polymer) on roof top of qtr. no. b/1,4,7 and 10 at mrs colony under talcher area.re-tender
Read moreof your Industry type