Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cefixime 5mcg,Cefdinir 5mcg,Cefpodoxime 10mcg,Cefepime 30 Mcg,Imipenum 10 Mcg,Meropenum 10 Mcg,Erta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION
Contract Value
320433
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hingu Miteshkumar Navinbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Kamdhenu University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES AND SOLUTION | - | 09-11-2023 15:19:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION | - | 09-11-2023 17:11:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RASAYAN ENERGY PRODUCERS | - | 09-11-2023 17:43:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITI-CHEM CORPORATION | Item Categories : Cefixime-5mcg,Cefdinir-5mcg,Cefpodoxime-10mcg,Cefepime-30 mcg,Imipenum-10 mcg,Meropenum-10 mcg,Erta | 320433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RASAYAN ENERGY PRODUCERS | Item Categories : Cefixime-5mcg,Cefdinir-5mcg,Cefpodoxime-10mcg,Cefepime-30 mcg,Imipenum-10 mcg,Meropenum-10 mcg,Erta | 338187.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cefixime-5mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Cefdinir-5mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Cefpodoxime-10mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Cefepime-30 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 922.000 |
| Imipenum-10 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2495.000 |
| Meropenum-10 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2495.000 |
| Ertapenum-10 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2495.000 |
| Aztreonam-30 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Gemifloxacin-5 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 922.000 |
| Levofloxacin-5 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Moxifloxacin-5 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Ofloxacin-5 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Fosfomycin-200 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1502.000 |
| Rifampicin-5 mcg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 766.000 |
| Disinfectant Spray 500ml with pump | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7162.000 |
| Lactobacillus MRS Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4466.000 |
| Mueller Hinton Agar No.2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13542.000 |
| Bifidobacterium Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6064.000 |
| EMB Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3648.000 |
| MacConkey Sorbitol Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5708.000 |