Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Dust Pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5034893
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 16:56
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : Santoor Model : 200ML 02-07-2024 09:46:38 N/A Qualified
2 BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS Make : DETTOL Model : Dettol 25-06-2024 09:58:31 N/A Qualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : NA Model : Liquid hand wash 01-07-2024 15:16:47 MSE Qualified
4 GURUKRUPA SALES AND MARKETING Make : Santoor Model : 200ML 02-07-2024 08:17:39 N/A Qualified
5 NV SERVICES Make : IHP Model : LIQUID HAND WASH 26-06-2024 09:51:55 N/A Qualified
6 SINGH DYE CHEM Make : DETTOL Model : Dettol liquid handwash 02-07-2024 08:49:02 N/A Qualified
7 VENAD CHEMICALS Make : Perfect Clean Model : Toilet Soap or Liquid 02-07-2024 09:52:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 34992.00 L1
2 SINGH DYE CHEM Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 40516.00 L2
3 GURUKRUPA SALES AND MARKETING Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 45240.00 L3
4 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 51520.00 L4
5 VENAD CHEMICALS Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 52861.00 L5
6 NV SERVICES Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 58910.00 L6
7 BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,dust pans,Broom (V2),Squeegee Washe 59962.84 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise