Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aq 79 Aluminium Alloy Extruded Tube Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 Mm Thick, 63400 T6 As Per Is: 1285
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
bharat aluminium industries
Contract Value
753750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharat aluminium industries | Make : NA Model : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22. Title : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 (Q3) | 17-10-2023 19:19:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.G. STEELS | Make : GLORIA Model : ALUMINIUM TUBES Title : ALUMINIUM TUBES | 25-10-2023 13:04:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | METAL EXTRUSIONS | Make : Hindalco / Jindal Model : 63400 T6 As per 1285 Title : Aq 79 -Aluminium Alloy Extruded Tube Dia 22.93 / 22.63 x 1.25 Thick 63400 T6 | 25-10-2023 17:18:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMALCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, O. D. 12.7mm X 1.6mm Wall Thickness Alloy & Tamper 6063-T6 | 17-10-2023 11:49:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STEEL FAB | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE | 25-10-2023 11:14:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX AS PER IS/BS/ASTM STANDARD Title : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX | 26-10-2023 12:06:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharat aluminium industries(MII) | Item Categories : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 | 1005000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.G. STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 | 1007700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STEEL FAB (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 | 1008000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OMALCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 | 1008900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHWA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 | 1401840.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22.63x1.25 mm THICK, 63400-T6 AS PER IS: 1285 (Q3) | NA | AQ 79- ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Dia 22.93/22. | 2250 | ₹ 753750.000 |