Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy Is: 1285, I. D. 22.93/22.63 Mm X 1.25 Mm Wall Thickness Alloy & Tampe
Description
Organisation Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4458904
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED

Contract Value

956070

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Gaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation: Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL 22.93MM DIA TUBE Title : AL. TUBE 22.93MM DIA 63400 WP 19-01-2024 17:42:18 MII Qualified
2 M/S R.G. STEELS Make : GLORIA Model : ALUMINIUM TUBES Title : ALUMINIUM TUBES 18-01-2024 13:50:01 MII Qualified
3 MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED Make : MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED Model : AQ79 Title : EXTRUDED TUBE ALUMINIUM ALLOY 19-01-2024 16:17:41 MII Qualified
4 OMALCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, O. D. 12.7mm X 1.6mm Wall Thickness Alloy & Tamper 6063-T6 10-01-2024 12:36:42 MII Qualified
5 STEEL FAB Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY EXTRUDED TUBE 17-01-2024 12:20:45 MII MSE Qualified
6 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX AS PER IS/BS/ASTM STANDARD Title : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX 17-01-2024 11:34:55 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, I. D. 22.93/22.63 MM X 1.25 MM WALL THICKNESS ALLOY & TAMPE 956070.00 L1
2 M/S R.G. STEELS (MII) Item Categories : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, I. D. 22.93/22.63 MM X 1.25 MM WALL THICKNESS ALLOY & TAMPE 979200.00 L2
3 STEEL FAB (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, I. D. 22.93/22.63 MM X 1.25 MM WALL THICKNESS ALLOY & TAMPE 1002000.00 L3
4 OMALCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, I. D. 22.93/22.63 MM X 1.25 MM WALL THICKNESS ALLOY & TAMPE 1005000.00 L4
5 CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD (MII) Item Categories : Extruded Tube Aluminium Alloy IS: 1285, I. D. 22.93/22.63 MM X 1.25 MM WALL THICKNESS ALLOY & TAMPE 1095000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXTRUDED TUBE ALUMINIUM ALLOY MAAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED AQ79 3000 ₹ 956070.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise