Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Terminal Block For B.G. A.C. Em Us 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Terminal Blocks For Broad Gauge Air Conditioned Electric Multiple Units (Em Us). 🛤️🎨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 1:30 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details On Specifications, Deion, And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The High Standards Required For Rail Transportation Equipment. Keywords: Terminal Block, B.G. A.C. Em Us, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Government Tender, Rail Transportation Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Type Limit Switch With Push Rod
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106280182 |
|
Reference Number |
20241685 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106529049/viewNitPdf_4778585.pdf |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2024
Expired 649 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSimens make limit switch with push rod
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLimit switch with push rod, open execution, 1 no 1 nc. 10 a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type