Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cost Of Labour Semiskilled Towards 2 Nos Of Caretaker Cum Security Guard
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4648027
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AARTHI DISTRIBUTORS

Contract Value

6488985

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Amal
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Southern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTHI DISTRIBUTORS 08-03-2024 12:41:21 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-03-2024 14:22:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 BRIGHT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLP 08-03-2024 14:52:22 MSE MSE Qualified
4 DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-03-2024 08:26:03 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 MALAR CONSTRUCTIONS 05-03-2024 14:14:42 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
6 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-03-2024 13:59:05 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AARTHI DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost of labour semiskilled towards 2 nos of Caretaker cum Security Guard 6488985.00 L1
2 BRIGHT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost of labour semiskilled towards 2 nos of Caretaker cum Security Guard 6571816.40 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Cost of labour semiskilled towards 2 nos of Caretaker cum Security Guard round the clock in 2 shifts at Running Room Tuticorin I one labour in each shift I Rate should not be quoted below the estimated value for this schedul.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1213260.000
Custom Bid for Services - Cost of labour unskilled towards 2 nos of Housekeeping and Gardening Service round the clock in 2 shifts at Running Room Tuticorin I one labour in each shift I Rate should not be quoted below the estimated value for this sch.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1042440.000
Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Labour unskilled towards 2 nos of server bearer per day I Rate should not be quoted below the estimated value for this schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1042440.000
Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Labour unskilled towards 2 nos of cleaner for Kitchen and Dining area per day I Rate should not be quoted below the estimated value for this schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1042440.000
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Bed based on the occupation I includes washing and ironing of two bed sheets one pillow cover on man to man basis and washing of mosquito nets Bed Cover and curtains once in 15 days I Average occupation 16 .. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 52560.000
Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Consumables required for cleaning of Running Room Tuticorin Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 116400.000
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Reading materials I 01 tamil and 01 english daily Newspaper I 01 tamil and 01 english weeklies Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 24000.000
Custom Bid for Services - AC filter cleaning once in two months in Running Room Tuticorin I AC 07 Nos Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 54600.000
Custom Bid for Services - AC gas refiling once in year I AC 07 Nos Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 25200.000
Custom Bid for Services - Petty repair works at Running Room I Rate should not be quoted below the estimated value for this schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 24000.000
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of subsidized meals at Running Room Tuticorin I Avg 37 per day I Rate should not be quoted below the estimated value for this schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1782660.000
Custom Bid for Services - Loading and Unloading of Line Boxes of Loco Pilots and Train Managers at Tuticorin I Avg 21 Line Boxes per day Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 68985.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise