Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Bunting Red 42,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs,Brush Steel Wire,Bucket Plastic 15 Ltrs,Brush Scrubbing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-11-2023 22:11:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 10:00:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SREE LAKSHMI GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 07:37:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 07:55:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE LAKSHMI GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING RED 42,BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS,BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS,BRUSH SCRUBBING | 190818.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING RED 42,BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS,BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS,BRUSH SCRUBBING | 197472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRO TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : CLOTH BUNTING RED 42,BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTRS,BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BUCKET PLASTIC 15 LTRS,BRUSH SCRUBBING | 217798.93 | L3 |