Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Pulses For Defence Use 🌶️🌾 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Spices And Pulses To Support The Defence Establishment. 🛍️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Traceability Records, As Per The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Spices, Pulses, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhanyia Pdr,Loung,Dhanyia Sabut,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Whole,Tejpatti,Ka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 14, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWNING COSMO(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mirchi Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhanyia Pdr,Loung,Dhanyia Sabut,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Whole,Tejpatti,Ka | 984209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mirchi Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhanyia Pdr,Loung,Dhanyia Sabut,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Whole,Tejpatti,Ka | 993820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Mirchi Pdr,Haldi Pdr,Dhanyia Pdr,Loung,Dhanyia Sabut,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Whole,Tejpatti,Ka | 1003906.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Mirchi pdr,haldi pdr,dhanyia pdr,loung,dhanyia sabut,dal chini,badi illachi,zeera whole,tejpatti,ka
Read more
Mirchi whole,haldi whole,dhanyia whole,imli,dal chini,badi illachi,zeera whole,tejpatti,kasoori met
Read more
Mirchi whole,haldi whole,dhanyia whole,imli,dal chini,badi illachi,zeera whole,tejpatti,kasoori met
Read more
Mirchi wholw,haldi whole,dhanyia whole,imli,dal chinni,badi elaichi,zeera whole,tejpatti,kasoori me
Read more
Dhaniya pdr,haldi pdr,mirchi pdr,jeera sabut,dhaniya sabut,loung,dal chini,kali mirchi,badi elachi,
Read more
Dhaniya pdr,haldi pdr,mirchi pdr,jeera sabut,dhaniya sabut,loung,dal chini,kali mirchi,badi elachi,
Read more
Mirchi whole,haldi whole,dhanyia whole,imli,dal chini,badi illachi,zeera wholw,tejpata,kasoori meth
Read more
Mirchi whole,haldi whole,dhanyia whole,imli,dal chini,badi illachi,zeera wholw,tejpata,kasoori meth
Read more
of your Industry type