Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Whole,Haldi Whole,Dhanyia Whole,Imli,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Wholw,Tejpata,Kasoori Meth
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4752412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 16:31
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CROWNING COSMO LLP - 12-03-2024 19:09:40 MSE Qualified
2 GEMSTRINGS - 13-03-2024 14:04:07 MSE Qualified
3 MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR - 18-03-2024 06:09:09 MSE Disqualified
4 ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS - 08-03-2024 21:01:13 MSE Disqualified
5 S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU - 13-03-2024 12:00:42 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CROWNING COSMO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Whole,Haldi Whole,Dhanyia Whole,Imli,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Wholw,Tejpata,Kasoori Meth 108154.00 L1
2 GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Whole,Haldi Whole,Dhanyia Whole,Imli,Dal Chini,Badi Illachi,Zeera Wholw,Tejpata,Kasoori Meth 120745.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise