Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Block Assy Tata Bus,Sleeve,Piston Ring,Connecting Cell,Crank Shaft Cell,Kit Piston Std
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airmy Auto Clinic | - | 20-07-2024 18:57:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jayjit Enterprises | - | 20-07-2024 18:40:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Saraswat Enterprises | - | 20-07-2024 19:03:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayjit Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Block Assy Tata Bus,Sleeve,Piston Ring,Connecting Cell,Crank Shaft Cell,Kit Piston STD | 148004.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Saraswat Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Block Assy Tata Bus,Sleeve,Piston Ring,Connecting Cell,Crank Shaft Cell,Kit Piston STD | 161800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Airmy Auto Clinic (MII) | Item Categories : Block Assy Tata Bus,Sleeve,Piston Ring,Connecting Cell,Crank Shaft Cell,Kit Piston STD | 168000.00 | L3 |