Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Mining Equipment Components 🏗️ The Materials Management Division Of The Ministry Of Coal Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Mining Equipment. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am The Components Required Are: Stearing Gear Mounting Assy (Sc399020039) Drive Motor (Sc399020055) Adjustable Sliding Seat (Sc399020060) Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Steering Gear Mounting Assembly, Drive Motor, Adjustable Sliding Seat, Procurement, Bid Submission, Equipment Components
Particulars Details
Title
Sc399020039 Stearing Gear Mounting Assy,Sc399020055 Drive Motor,Sc399020060 Adjustable Sliding Seat
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4997138
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 22:43
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED

Contract Value

270623.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rani C
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED - 19-06-2024 17:43:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SC399020039 STEARING GEAR MOUNTING ASSY,SC399020055 DRIVE MOTOR,SC399020060 ADJUSTABLE SLIDING SEAT 279260.28 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SC399020039 STEARING GEAR MOUNTING ASSY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14197.760
SC399020055 DRIVE MOTOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 93128.430
SC399020060 ADJUSTABLE SLIDING SEAT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17015.120
SC399020053 FOOT PEDAL ASSY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11646.600
SC399020059 BRAKE SHOE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4334.760
SC399020054 EPC SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5130.050
SC399020043 TIE ROD TUBE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 665.520
SC399020038 SOCKET TIE ROD RIGHT ASSY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 809.720
SC399020037 SOCKET TIE ROD LEFT ASSY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 809.720
SC399020047 STUB AXLE LH ASSY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7043.420
SC399020046 STUB AXLE RH ASSY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7043.420
SC399020044 THRUST BERARING NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1552.880
SC399020041 WHEEL HUB BOLT NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 6655.200
SC399020049 PIVOT BRACKET BUSH NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1331.040
SC399020056 CONTACTOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12866.720
SC399020042 WHEEL and TYRE ASSY NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 58565.760
SC399020057 COMBINATION SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9539.120
SC399020048 REAR AXLE SHAFT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10315.560
SC399020050 HEAD LIGHT 12V NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1333.260
SC399020045 TAIL LIGHT 12V NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1823.520
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise