Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair And Maintenance Of Non Functioning 20 Hp Submersible Motor
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5428803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 23, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANSHUL ENTERPRISES 06-10-2024 13:38:24 MSE Qualified
2 HIND ENTERPRISE 06-10-2024 13:56:47 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI RAM BUILDERS 27-09-2024 12:04:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANSHUL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Maintenance of non functioning 20 HP Submersible Motor 66500.00 L1
2 HIND ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Maintenance of non functioning 20 HP Submersible Motor 66900.00 L2
3 SHRI RAM BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair and Maintenance of non functioning 20 HP Submersible Motor 68000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise