Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solar Pv Modules Mono Crystalline 545 Or550 Wp,Inverter,Power Optimizer,Dcdb,Mccb,Copper Cable,Alum
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4057272
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 21:09
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GREENON ENERGY SERVICES

Contract Value

9054432

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT SOLAR SYSTEM - 25-10-2023 11:56:18 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
2 COUNTRY GROWTH TRADING CO - 25-10-2023 22:27:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
3 ENVIROBRACE SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 14:15:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 EYCONIC WORLD COMPU SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 11:35:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 GREENON ENERGY SERVICES - 25-10-2023 14:48:40 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
6 OAKINNOVATICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 13:55:28 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
7 raghuvar associates - 26-10-2023 15:08:20 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
8 RAVC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 15:27:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
9 SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 14:31:00 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 14:45:36 KVIC MII MSE Qualified
11 SILICON ENERGY - 25-10-2023 14:52:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
12 SUPAASI SOLAR AUTO TRACKING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-10-2023 14:49:29 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GREENON ENERGY SERVICES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Solar PV modules mono crystalline 545 or550 Wp,INVERTER,Power optimizer,DCDB,MCCB,copper cable,Alum 9054432.00 L1
2 EYCONIC WORLD COMPU SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Solar PV modules mono crystalline 545 or550 Wp,INVERTER,Power optimizer,DCDB,MCCB,copper cable,Alum 9084000.00 L2
3 SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Solar PV modules mono crystalline 545 or550 Wp,INVERTER,Power optimizer,DCDB,MCCB,copper cable,Alum 9827460.00 L3
4 COUNTRY GROWTH TRADING CO Item Categories : Solar PV modules mono crystalline 545 or550 Wp,INVERTER,Power optimizer,DCDB,MCCB,copper cable,Alum 9911760.00 L4
5 SILICON ENERGY (MII) Item Categories : Solar PV modules mono crystalline 545 or550 Wp,INVERTER,Power optimizer,DCDB,MCCB,copper cable,Alum 9999840.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Solar PV modules mono crystalline 545 or550 Wp NA BOQ Item 384 ₹ 6018432.000
INVERTER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1440000.000
Power optimizer NA BOQ Item 192 ₹ 864000.000
DCDB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 36000.000
MCCB NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 240000.000
copper cable NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 30000.000
Aluminium cable NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 180000.000
Earthing NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 120000.000
Lightening Arrester NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 126000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise