Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Pv Module,Solar Inverter,Solar Structure,Acdb,Dcdb,Chemical Earthing,Lighting Arrestor,Ac And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vishal Solar
Contract Value
1517505
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Mandal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Punjab National Bank (pnb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. P. SOLAR POWER | - | 14-03-2024 11:32:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN INTERIOR FURNISHERS | - | 13-03-2024 16:53:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishal Solar | - | 13-03-2024 13:54:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishal Solar(MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV Module,Solar Inverter,Solar Structure,ACDB,DCDB,Chemical Earthing,Lighting Arrestor,AC and | 1517505.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A. P. SOLAR POWER (MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV Module,Solar Inverter,Solar Structure,ACDB,DCDB,Chemical Earthing,Lighting Arrestor,AC and | 1720000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INTERIOR FURNISHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV Module,Solar Inverter,Solar Structure,ACDB,DCDB,Chemical Earthing,Lighting Arrestor,AC and | 2040830.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar PV Module | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 919080.000 |
| Solar Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 133035.000 |
| Solar Structure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 137500.000 |
| ACDB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54879.000 |
| DCDB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Chemical Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18951.000 |
| Lighting Arrestor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| AC and DC Wire System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| Cable Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14570.000 |
| Civil Material | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14890.000 |
| Net Metering | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130600.000 |