Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Thermometer,Digital Weighting Machine,Glucometer Digital With Strips,Bp Apparatus Digita
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 14:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shankar Enterprises And General Order Supplier | - | 29-08-2023 22:44:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS | - | 29-08-2023 22:35:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TAMANNA CUSTOMER RELATION CENTRE | - | 29-08-2023 22:42:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC THERMOMETER,DIGITAL WEIGHTING MACHINE,GLUCOMETER DIGITAL WITH STRIPS,BP APPARATUS DIGITA | 14145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shankar Enterprises And General Order Supplier (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC THERMOMETER,DIGITAL WEIGHTING MACHINE,GLUCOMETER DIGITAL WITH STRIPS,BP APPARATUS DIGITA | 14415.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAMANNA CUSTOMER RELATION CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC THERMOMETER,DIGITAL WEIGHTING MACHINE,GLUCOMETER DIGITAL WITH STRIPS,BP APPARATUS DIGITA | 14506.00 | L3 |