Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Upkeeping Service
Description
Organisation Hydro Power | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3756500
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 16:17
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALTAF HUSSAIN MINTOO AND CO

Contract Value

9497388

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rajnish Parihar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Hydro Power
Organisation: Kiru Hep Cvpppl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTAF HUSSAIN MINTOO AND CO 24-08-2023 18:44:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 BASK INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 08:14:08 Start-up MSE Qualified
3 CONSTRUCTION 24-08-2023 20:35:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 FAROOQ AHMED SHEIKH 22-08-2023 14:51:28 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
5 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 23-08-2023 17:23:27 MSE MSE Qualified
6 M/S AJAY KUMAR 23-08-2023 19:59:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 MASHOOD AHMED MATTO 23-08-2023 18:12:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 PAYAR SINGH 24-08-2023 17:10:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
9 RAVI KUMAR SHAN 24-08-2023 18:16:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 10:03:32 Start-up MSE Qualified
11 SRISATHAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-08-2023 15:14:37 Start-up MSE Qualified
12 SURJEET KUMAR 24-08-2023 18:30:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN 25-08-2023 08:11:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
2 BASK INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
3 M/S AJAY KUMAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
4 PAYAR SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
5 FAROOQ AHMED SHEIKH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
6 CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
7 SRISATHAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
8 SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
9 ALTAF HUSSAIN MINTOO AND CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
10 SURJEET KUMAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
11 MASHOOD AHMED MATTO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
12 RAVI KUMAR SHAN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9497388.00 L1
13 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE 9999999.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - UPKEEPING SERVICE Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9497388.000