Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller,Distributor Head,Timing Device Piston,Camplate,Chain And Sprocket Kit,Brake Shoe Assy,Hose N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 11:56:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 28-09-2023 12:25:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 28-09-2023 12:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR MOTORS | - | 27-09-2023 12:18:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller,Distributor Head,timing device piston,camplate,chain and sprocket kit,brake shoe assy,hose n | 30792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller,Distributor Head,timing device piston,camplate,chain and sprocket kit,brake shoe assy,hose n | 33040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller,Distributor Head,timing device piston,camplate,chain and sprocket kit,brake shoe assy,hose n | 35240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller,Distributor Head,timing device piston,camplate,chain and sprocket kit,brake shoe assy,hose n | 37770.00 | L4 |