Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100250623 Item 10 M9438406006 Schedule 1 Flue Gas Analyzer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5849380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2025 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
917800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipthi Nikose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIRO GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMR, USA Model : IMR 2800A-IR AUTOMOTIVE Title : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 17-03-2025 15:31:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HNL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HNL SYSTEMS Model : GA 152 Title : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 03-02-2025 14:13:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANE Model : FLUE GAS ANALYZER Title : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 12-03-2025 12:36:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : MRU Model : OptimaGEM/2025/B/5849380 Title : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 10-02-2025 11:54:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Testo Model : Testo 350 Title : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 17-03-2025 12:24:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Make : ECOM Model : ECOM-D Title : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 13-03-2025 12:54:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 917800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 966420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Item Categories : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 993560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 1482080.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR_ 100250623 Item_ 10_ M9438406006_ Schedule 1_ FLUE GAS ANALYZER | KANE | FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 2 | ₹ 917800.000 |