Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed,Register 400 Pages,Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. K. Traders | - | 17-09-2023 12:53:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 18:17:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGICAL PRINTERS | - | 17-09-2023 12:39:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAKHNOTRA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 16-09-2023 13:18:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGICAL PRINTERS | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Legal size paper,File cover printed,White file cover printed,Register 400 pages,Regis | 199999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKHNOTRA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Legal size paper,File cover printed,White file cover printed,Register 400 pages,Regis | 220895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G. K. Traders | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Legal size paper,File cover printed,White file cover printed,Register 400 pages,Regis | 233815.00 | L3 |