Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Fs Legal Paper,Register Med 200 Pages,Register Large 400 Pages,Printed White File Cover,Pr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4459949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aaryan trading co. - 17-01-2024 18:49:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 20-01-2024 11:08:27 MII MSE Disqualified
3 JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-01-2024 14:29:09 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 16:21:59 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MITTAL TRADERS - 19-01-2024 12:55:42 MII Disqualified
6 PRIME ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 10:12:59 MII MSE Qualified
7 SK Enterprises - 19-01-2024 21:38:40 MII MSE Disqualified
8 STERLING ENTERPRISES - 19-01-2024 14:05:27 MII MSE Disqualified
9 T.S. ENTERPRISES - 12-01-2024 16:27:19 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aaryan trading co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Legal Paper,Register Med 200 pages,Register Large 400 pages,Printed white file cover,Pr 103147.00 L1
2 PRIME ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Legal Paper,Register Med 200 pages,Register Large 400 pages,Printed white file cover,Pr 133805.00 L2
3 T.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Legal Paper,Register Med 200 pages,Register Large 400 pages,Printed white file cover,Pr 147420.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise