Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Indicator 230 Vac 22 Point 5 Mm Dia,Led Indicator 230 V Ac 30 Mm Diameter,Led Bulb 12 W 230 V B22 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 15:24:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 08-08-2023 20:36:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI BALAJI CONTROLGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 13:39:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2023 17:21:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER ASSOCIATES | - | 07-08-2023 22:04:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 13:36:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 18:32:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED INDICATOR 230 VAC 22 POINT 5MM DIA,LED INDICATOR 230V AC 30 MM DIAMETER,LED BULB 12W 230V B22 C | 100005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED INDICATOR 230 VAC 22 POINT 5MM DIA,LED INDICATOR 230V AC 30 MM DIAMETER,LED BULB 12W 230V B22 C | 107322.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED INDICATOR 230 VAC 22 POINT 5MM DIA,LED INDICATOR 230V AC 30 MM DIAMETER,LED BULB 12W 230V B22 C | 228500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POWER ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED INDICATOR 230 VAC 22 POINT 5MM DIA,LED INDICATOR 230V AC 30 MM DIAMETER,LED BULB 12W 230V B22 C | 231300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : LED INDICATOR 230 VAC 22 POINT 5MM DIA,LED INDICATOR 230V AC 30 MM DIAMETER,LED BULB 12W 230V B22 C | 352830.00 | L5 |
| 6 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED INDICATOR 230 VAC 22 POINT 5MM DIA,LED INDICATOR 230V AC 30 MM DIAMETER,LED BULB 12W 230V B22 C | 447800.00 | L6 |