Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table 5 Ft X 2 5 Ft X 2 5 Ft,Side Table 4 Ft X 2 Ft X 18 Inch,Audio Podium With Accessories,Window Curt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 19:26:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2023 18:37:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 13-11-2023 18:13:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R S VENTURE | - | 07-11-2023 22:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SSP ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2023 21:35:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TABLE 5FT X 2 5FT X 2 5FT,SIDE TABLE 4FT X 2 FT X 18 INCH,AUDIO PODIUM WITH ACCESSORIES,WINDOW CURT | 113308.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TABLE 5FT X 2 5FT X 2 5FT,SIDE TABLE 4FT X 2 FT X 18 INCH,AUDIO PODIUM WITH ACCESSORIES,WINDOW CURT | 114650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S VENTURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TABLE 5FT X 2 5FT X 2 5FT,SIDE TABLE 4FT X 2 FT X 18 INCH,AUDIO PODIUM WITH ACCESSORIES,WINDOW CURT | 118068.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TABLE 5FT X 2 5FT X 2 5FT,SIDE TABLE 4FT X 2 FT X 18 INCH,AUDIO PODIUM WITH ACCESSORIES,WINDOW CURT | 119612.00 | L4 |