Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cryogenic Pressure Relief Valves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4266978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHTECH VALVES AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PCV 77 Title : Pneumatic Control Valve | 26-12-2023 10:44:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVAAM INDUSTRIES | Make : DEVaaM Model : DS-C 120 Title : PRESSURE SAFETY VALVE | 23-12-2023 14:04:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DOMAIN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : 4410.0671-NFZ4FF1FE5XF3FF2011 011 Title : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES | 15-12-2023 17:53:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : EFS Valves/SMC Model : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES Title : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES | 23-12-2023 15:03:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES | 23-12-2023 17:43:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOMAIN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES | 344988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAAM INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES | 880000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Item Categories : CRYOGENIC PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES | 3469200.00 | L3 |
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read morePressure relief valves
Design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation and supply of the pressure relief valves to be installed at nrl, assam including erection and commissioning and mandatory spares special tools and tackles, supervision
Read moreof your Industry type