Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPECTRUM SERVICES
Contract Value
96000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Ruprao Bobade
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Make : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star Model : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star | 04-03-2024 18:03:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : godrej Model : 1.0/1.5/2.0/ split/window ac Title : 1.0/1.5/2.0/ split/window ac | 03-03-2024 17:05:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Make : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star Model : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star | 04-03-2024 17:57:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Make : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star Model : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star Title : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star | 04-03-2024 17:23:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPECTRUM SERVICES | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star | 96000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhawesh Infosystem Services | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star | 96900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Jaitai Enterprises | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner 1.5 ton 3 star | 97200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star | Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star | Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton 3 Star | 2 | ₹ 96000.000 |