Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Alert: Hp & Canon Toner Cartridges For The Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ribbon Cartridges And Toner Cartridges For Hp Laserjet And Canon Printers. 📤 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Products: Hp Laserjet Print Cartridge 88 A Hp Laserjet 158 X Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Toner Cartridges, Ribbon Cartridge, Hp Laserjet, Canon, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge Hp Laserjet,Hp Laserjet Print Cartridge 88 A,Hp Laserjet 158 X,Canon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5059786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ammus marine service & engineers | - | 13-07-2024 15:35:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 13:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGILINE SYSTEMS | - | 02-07-2024 22:26:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 15-07-2024 11:30:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 12:55:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-07-2024 22:53:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 14-07-2024 12:29:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-06-2024 15:28:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SM Enterprises | - | 02-07-2024 22:10:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 14:33:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 99873.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 32150.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 72774.00 | L1 |
| 4 | SM Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 84592.00 | L2 |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 87976.00 | L3 |
| 6 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 92624.00 | L4 |
| 7 | DIGILINE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 93300.00 | L5 |
| 8 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 216106.00 | L6 |
| 9 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,Toner Cartridge HP Laserjet,HP Laserjet Print Cartridge 88A,HP Laserjet 158X,Canon | 241200.00 | L7 |