Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Assy Front,Front Wheel Bearing,Bearing 35 X72 X16,Cylinder Assy Master Without Booster,Han
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 19:29:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 01-12-2023 18:45:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 01-12-2023 19:25:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE ASSY FRONT,FRONT WHEEL BEARING,BEARING 35X72X16,CYLINDER ASSY MASTER WITHOUT BOOSTER,HAN | 22130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE ASSY FRONT,FRONT WHEEL BEARING,BEARING 35X72X16,CYLINDER ASSY MASTER WITHOUT BOOSTER,HAN | 23070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE ASSY FRONT,FRONT WHEEL BEARING,BEARING 35X72X16,CYLINDER ASSY MASTER WITHOUT BOOSTER,HAN | 24490.00 | L3 |