Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Bp9099433883 Contact Assy To Drg No. 35212001506 V00 Rev.03,2 Bp9099434421 Contact Assy To Drg No
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3597890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 21:08
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1155 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL)

Contract Value

1697976.9

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-07-2023 10:17:40 N/A Evaluated
2 EFFICIENT METHODS - 01-07-2023 14:44:48 MSE Evaluated
3 FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) - 28-06-2023 16:33:29 MSE Evaluated
4 GAURAV INDUSTRIES - 24-06-2023 16:19:19 MSE Evaluated
5 SHASHI ENGINEERING - 05-07-2023 18:59:01 N/A Evaluated
6 SUNKID ELECTRO SYSTEMS - 05-07-2023 15:57:48 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1_BP9099433883_CONTACT ASSY TO DRG NO. 35212001506-V00 REV.03 NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 1113930.000
2_BP9099434421_CONTACT ASSY TO DRG NO. 35212001506-V01 REV.03 NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 584046.900