Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Ostool Sprinkler System Manufacturing 🚫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Manufacturers For The Production Of Sprinkler Systems Specifically Designed For A/C Leak Tests Under The Reference Number Htt/Ge/24/3/1, 11 F 01 Gen5 051 A. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Ostool, Sprinkler System, A/C Leak Test, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Manufacturing Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ostool Manufacture Of Sprinkler System For A/C Leak Test, 11 F 01 Gen5 051 A, Htt/Ge/24/3/1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES | Make : KALYANI MAKE Model : KE-24-SPRINKLERLEAKTEAT Title : MANUFACTURE OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR A/C LEAK TEST | 25-07-2024 16:55:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MANUFACTURE OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR A/C LEAK TEST, Title : MANUFACTURE OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR A/C LEAK TEST, 11F-01-GEN5-051-A, HTT/GE/24/3/1. | 24-07-2024 19:54:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | solution engineering | Make : MANUFACTURE OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR AC Model : MANUFACTURE OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR AC Title : MANUFACTURE OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR AC | 21-07-2024 19:56:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |