Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of 200 Ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair Of 340 Ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair Of 623 Ltr Oxygen Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LADAKH OXYGEN PLANT | - | 29-08-2024 02:28:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Beigh Trades and Services | - | 29-08-2024 02:50:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUZAMIL HUSSAIN | - | 29-08-2024 03:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LADAKH OXYGEN PLANT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair of 200 ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair of 340 ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair of 623 ltr Oxygen Cylind | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Beigh Trades and Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair of 200 ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair of 340 ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair of 623 ltr Oxygen Cylind | 62630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MUZAMIL HUSSAIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair of 200 ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair of 340 ltr Oxygen Cylinder,Repair of 623 ltr Oxygen Cylind | 65040.00 | L3 |
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreof your Industry type