Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pr No 200130161 In Situ Seat Re Conditioning Of High Pressure Valves In S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4434273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
4819660.75
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 13-01-2024 14:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-01-2024 15:56:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 13-01-2024 15:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-01-2024 17:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200130161 In Situ Seat re conditioning of high pressure valves in S | 4819660.75 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200130161 In Situ Seat re conditioning of high pressure valves in S | 5132046.17 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200130161 In Situ Seat re conditioning of high pressure valves in S | 5968792.83 | L3 |
| 4 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200130161 In Situ Seat re conditioning of high pressure valves in S | 8557129.16 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200130161 In Situ Seat re conditioning of high pressure valves in ST WHRB area at DGPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4819660.750 |
Custom bid for services - 200141701 in situ repair of high pressure valves and safety valves in ntp
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of in-situ high pressure valves in turbine drain system
Read more
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
Read moreService contract for in situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves and safety valve including seat cutting during upcoming unit 3 oh at sgtpp.
Service contract for in situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves and safety valve including seat cutting during upcoming unit 3 oh at sgtpp.
Read moreIn situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
In situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling sgtpp wbpdcl
Read morePr for biennial arc for re-conditioning - repairing of valves at pps-i.
Pr for biennial arc for re-conditioning - repairing of valves at pps-i as per tender documents
Read moreHigh pressure manual butterfly valves,high pressure manual butterfly valves,high pressure manual bu
Read more
In-situ repairing of hp valves
In-situ repairing of hp valves of unit 4 and 5, 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreof your Industry type