Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Defence Equipment. The Project Includes The Following Part Numbers: 🔹 Es6485 B F3018 J05190000330 P003 🔹 Es6485 B F3018 J05190000330 P011 🔹 Es6485 B 0 48044 46 47 48 🔹 Es6485 B 3 4807 Bid Submission Deadline: 20/06/2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Specialized Equipment, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Es6485 B F3018 J05190000330 P003,Es6485 B F3018 J05190000330 P011,Es6485 B 0 48044 46 47 48,Es6485 B 3 4807
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Improvements to road from km 46/0 - 47/0, 47/2 - 48/300 48/500 - 49/8 of peapully - yaganti - banaganapalli road in nandyal district.
Improvements to road from km 46/0 - 47/0, 47/2 - 48/300 48/500 - 49/8 of peapully - yaganti - banaganapalli road in nandyal district.
Read moreEr to dammapeta - palvancha road from km 44/0 - 46/950, 47/0-47/360, 47/460-48/930, 50/150-50/800, 55/0-56/0 regalla - karakavagu road from km 0/0 - 6/0 in bhadradri kothagudem district
Er to dammapeta - palvancha road from km 44/0 - 46/950, 47/0-47/360, 47/460-48/930, 50/150-50/800, 55/0-56/0 regalla - karakavagu road from km 0/0 - 6/0 in bhadradri kothagudem district
Read morePeriodical renewals to dammapeta to palvancha road from km 41/920 - 44/0, 46/950 - 47/0, 47/460, 48/930 - 50/150, 50/800 - 55/0 of bhadradri kothagudem district. sw:-providing road safety interventions.
Periodical renewals to dammapeta to palvancha road from km 41/920 - 44/0, 46/950 - 47/0, 47/460, 48/930 - 50/150, 50/800 - 55/0 of bhadradri kothagudem district. sw:-providing road safety interventions.
Read moreP/l thermoplastic paint on road between sector-47, 48 and 42, 46, noida.
P/l thermoplastic paint on road between sector-47, 48 and 42, 46, noida.
Read moreAdditional drainage work on nabipura dhakali road km. 46/0 to 47/0 km 1.00 vr
Additional drainage work on nabipura dhakali road km. 46/0 to 47/0 km 1.00 vr
Read moreM/o road ( c/o rcc footpath and laying of grass paver block from sector-47, 46 and 48 xing to dsc road between sector-47 and 48) noida.
M/o road ( c/o rcc footpath and laying of grass paver block from sector-47, 46 and 48 xing to dsc road between sector-47 and 48) noida.&#x0d
Read moreAit-bangra-bhikhepur road. in km 44(382), 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53(618)
Ait-bangra-bhikhepur road. in km 44(382), 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53(618)
Read moreInstallation of view cutters for tneb transformers at various location in dn 45 46 47 and 48 zone 04
Installation of view cutters for tneb transformers at various location in dn 45 46 47 and 48 zone 04
Read moreStrengthening of street light on road between sector-42 and 46, 42 and 43 and 47 and 48, noida
Strengthening of street light on road between sector-42 and 46, 42 and 43 and 47 and 48, noida
Read moreRestoration of damaged cc road at ward no 31, 35, 42, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, in zone3 package11
Restoration of damaged cc road at ward no 31, 35, 42, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, in zone3 package11&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type