Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Bit For Tap Hole Drill M/C Of Bf# 4 (Pr: 4203074135)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENGINEERING COMEKNO SPARES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anirban Baral
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF#4 Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF# 4 | 05-06-2024 15:22:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF | 05-06-2024 18:00:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING | 06-06-2024 12:04:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGAPUR CASTING & ALLIED PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURGAPUR CASTING & ALLIED PRODUCTS PVT.LTD Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING | 06-06-2024 14:03:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DURGAPUR GEARS PVT. LTD. | Make : DURGAPUR GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF#4 Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF# 4 | 05-06-2024 19:32:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION | Make : FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION Model : DRILL BIT Title : DRILL BIT | 05-06-2024 19:17:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 (PR: 4203074135) | 05-06-2024 09:56:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : DRILL BIT Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C | 05-06-2024 10:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 (PR: 4203074135) | 05-06-2024 16:42:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : DRILL BIT | 05-06-2024 13:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF#4 AS PER Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF# 4 AS PER DRAWING NO. 320.35. 30. V/89374 | 28-05-2024 14:57:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 (PR: 4203074135) | 05-06-2024 16:52:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : DRILL BIT, TYPE: 3, 40MM X 55MM OD X 90MM LG, MAT-IS: 2004, GR. 45C8, TUNGSTEN CARBIDE, DWG: 320.35. 30V/89374 | 05-06-2024 17:09:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C | 05-06-2024 14:51:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MPEC Model : MPEC Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE, TYPE: 3, DIMENSION: 40 X 55MM DIAX90MM LG, DWG: 320.35. 30. V/89374, ITEM NO. 1 | 05-06-2024 16:38:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 (PR: 4203074135) | 05-06-2024 15:24:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : DRILL BIT Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C OF BF# 4 AS PER DRAWING NO. 320.35. 30. V/89374 | 05-06-2024 07:48:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 Title : DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILL M/C OF BF# 4 (PR: 4203074135) | 05-06-2024 17:00:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : DRILL BIT | 05-06-2024 13:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL BIT | SEC | SEC | 1960 | ₹ 1330840.000 |
| DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C | MEKNO SPARES | DRILL BIT FOR TAP HOLE DRILLING M/C | 840 | ₹ 570360.000 |