Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analog Card For Exchange,Digital Card For Exchange,Lc E2000 Patch Cord,Sc Lc Patch Cord,Sc Sc Patch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Impex | - | 30-01-2024 16:08:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 16:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kuber Solutions | - | 30-01-2024 14:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Analog Card For Exchange,Digital Card For Exchange,LC E2000 Patch Cord,SC LC Patch Cord,SC SC Patch | 289805.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balaji Impex | Item Categories : Analog Card For Exchange,Digital Card For Exchange,LC E2000 Patch Cord,SC LC Patch Cord,SC SC Patch | 289805.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Analog Card For Exchange,Digital Card For Exchange,LC E2000 Patch Cord,SC LC Patch Cord,SC SC Patch | 330690.00 | L2 |