Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Ball Bearing Series 13,Thrust Ball Bearing Series 16,Bearing Ycj 45
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4274231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Quality Tools And Bearing CentreQuality Tools And Bearing CentreQuality Tools An...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ratan Jayot Singh Bola
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NTN Model : " 0-13S" & 0-16S " & "UCF209D1 " Title : " 0-13S" & 0-16S" &" UCF209D1" | 09-12-2023 14:46:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | expo sales agency | Make : FAG Model : UCF 209-J7 Title : UCF 209-J7 - FLANGE BEARING | 20-12-2023 15:39:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Quality Tools And Bearing Centre | Make : Nachi Model : 0-13 Nachi Title : Single-direction thrust ball bearing 0-13 Nachi | 21-12-2023 13:17:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-direction thrust ball bearing 0-13 Nachi | 16 | ₹ 15198.400 | ||
| Thrust Ball Bearing Single Direction 0-16 Nachi | 16 | ₹ 17841.600 | ||
| Flanged housing unit - UCF209-J7 | FAG | UCF209-J7 | 8 | ₹ 15338.080 |