Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Specialized Components For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Components For Defence Equipment. The Required Items Include: 🔸 Pad, Pump Assy Water 🔸 Cover Timing Belt Outside 🔸 Oil Seal 🔸 Assy Master Cyl 25 4 Dia 🔸 Armature Assy 🔸 Cable Bid Submission Deadline: 18/05/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Operational Readiness Of Defence Systems. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Pad, Pump Assy Water, Cover Timing Belt Outside, Oil Seal, Assy Master Cyl 25 4 Dia, Armature Assy, Cable, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad,Pump Assy Water,Cover Timing Belt Outside,Oil Seal,Assy Master Cyl 25 4 Dia,Armature Assy,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA TRADERS | - | 04-05-2024 17:20:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | - | 04-05-2024 17:38:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vikrant Traders | - | 04-05-2024 17:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vikrant Traders | Item Categories : PAD,PUMP ASSY WATER,COVER TIMING BELT OUTSIDE,OIL SEAL,ASSY MASTER CYL 25 4 DIA,ARMATURE ASSY,CABLE | 30367.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA TRADERS | Item Categories : PAD,PUMP ASSY WATER,COVER TIMING BELT OUTSIDE,OIL SEAL,ASSY MASTER CYL 25 4 DIA,ARMATURE ASSY,CABLE | 31058.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | Item Categories : PAD,PUMP ASSY WATER,COVER TIMING BELT OUTSIDE,OIL SEAL,ASSY MASTER CYL 25 4 DIA,ARMATURE ASSY,CABLE | 31165.00 | L3 |