Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Industrial Tools 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Tools, Including: 🔧 Cylindrical Parallel Pin Punch 🔧 Pin Punch With Soft Grip Handle 🔧 Npt Thread Tap 🔧 Metric Hand Tap Sets Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Industrial Tools, Cylindrical Parallel Pin Punch, Pin Punch, Soft Grip Handle, Npt Thread Tap, Metric Hand Tap, Government Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinderical Parallel Pin Punch,Pin Punch With Soft Grip Handle,Npt Thread Tap,Metric Hand Tap Sets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYSA TECH | - | 25-04-2024 10:28:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TELMA SOLUTIONS | - | 24-04-2024 16:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHAISHIK MARKETING PVT LTD | - | 25-04-2024 09:08:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYSA TECH | Item Categories : Cylinderical Parallel Pin Punch,Pin punch with Soft Grip Handle,NPT thread Tap,Metric Hand Tap sets | 596563.60 | L1 |
| 2 | TELMA SOLUTIONS (MSE) | Item Categories : Cylinderical Parallel Pin Punch,Pin punch with Soft Grip Handle,NPT thread Tap,Metric Hand Tap sets | 613072.68 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHAISHIK MARKETING PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cylinderical Parallel Pin Punch,Pin punch with Soft Grip Handle,NPT thread Tap,Metric Hand Tap sets | 999732.00 | L3 |