Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tap; Metric Thread 6130100054 (Prmm232106),Drill Machine With Magnetic Stand, 64 Mm 6208070504
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES
Contract Value
346920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Bargoti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : KPT Model : 100 MM BROACH CUTTER KPT KBC100 Title : 100 MM BROACH CUTTER KPT KBC100 | 14-02-2024 14:57:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Drill Machine With Magnetic Stand, 64mm - 6208070504 | 15-02-2024 14:41:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TAP & DRILL Title : TAP & DRILL | 07-02-2024 14:09:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 MM BROACH CUTTER KPT KBC100 | KPT | 100 MM BROACH CUTTER KPT KBC100 | 2 | ₹ 346920.000 |