Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Expert Consultancy Services For The Design Of Vertical Aboveground Storage Tanks For Power Projects. 📐🏭 Proposals Are Invited By 29/05/2024, 11:00 Am. Interested Consultants Should Possess The Requisite Expertise In The Design Of Storage Tanks For Power Projects. This Is A Unique Opportunity To Contribute To The Energy Sector's Infrastructure Development. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Consultancy Services, Vertical Aboveground Storage Tanks, Power Projects, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Design Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy Services Design Of Vertical Aboveground Storage Tanks For Po
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4821314
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAGA GLOBAL CONSULTANTS

Contract Value

8383900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANKAPUR ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-06-2024 17:16:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 GABATIA ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS 03-06-2024 16:11:26 MSE MSE Qualified
3 HORIZON 18-05-2024 16:05:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 KAVIN ENGINEERING AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-05-2024 11:20:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 MCE CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-06-2024 12:02:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 MECON LIMITED 05-06-2024 14:09:37 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
7 P-MECH CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED 05-06-2024 14:29:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 PRISM INFRATECH 21-05-2024 16:52:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 SAGA GLOBAL CONSULTANTS 03-06-2024 17:32:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAGA GLOBAL CONSULTANTS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES DESIGN OF VERTICAL ABOVEGROUND STORAGE TANKS FOR PO 8383900.00 L1
2 MCE CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES DESIGN OF VERTICAL ABOVEGROUND STORAGE TANKS FOR PO 9204000.00 L2
3 GABATIA ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES DESIGN OF VERTICAL ABOVEGROUND STORAGE TANKS FOR PO 11281744.00 L3
4 MECON LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES DESIGN OF VERTICAL ABOVEGROUND STORAGE TANKS FOR PO 12192000.00 L4
5 KAVIN ENGINEERING AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES DESIGN OF VERTICAL ABOVEGROUND STORAGE TANKS FOR PO 53062240.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY SERVICES DESIGN OF VERTICAL ABOVEGROUND STORAGE TANKS FOR POL AND FIRE WATER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 8383900.000